Archery Hall of Fame and Museum
Home
-----------
Grass Root
Supporters
Inductees
------------
Past Photos

------------
Current
Photos
Museum
---------
We Get Letters
 Inductions
----------
Newsletters
 Criteria
--------
The History
Special  Awards
-------------------
Mission Statement

-----------
Remembering the PAA
News
----------
Features
Loyal Supporters
-----------
Memorials
----------
BHOF
Contact Us
----------
Directors
 
 

 

 

       Click on  inductees names below to view profile.

 
     Class of 197
2

      Fred Bear (updated 12-4-12)
       Howard Hill (updated 12-4-12)
       Ann Weber Hoyt (updated 12-4-12)
       Karl  Palmatier (updated 12-4-12)
       Ben Pearson (updated 12-4-12)
      Maurice Thompson (updated 12-4-12)
       Russ Hoogerhyde  (updated 12-4-12)


     Class of 1973

      Dr. Robert Elmer (updated 12-4-12)
       Saxton Pope (updated 12-4-12)
       Rube Powell (updated 12-4-12)
       Clayton B. Shenk (updated 12-4-12)
       Art Young (updated 12-4-12)


     Class of 1974

       
Dorothy Cummings (updated 12-4-12)
       Harry Drake (updated 12-4-12)
       Doug Easton (updated 12-4-12)
       John Yount (updated 12-4-12)

 

      Class of 1975

       Paul Crouch  (updated 12-4-12)
        Mrs. Lida Howell (updated 6-14-13)
        Jean Lombardo (updated 12-4-12)


      Class of 1976

       Babe Bitzenburger (updated 12-4-12)
       Dr. Paul Klopsteg (updated 12-4-12)
       Louis Smith (updated 12-4-12)


      Class of 1977


      C. N. Hickman (updated 12-4-12)
        Earl Hoyt Jr.  (updated 12-4-12)
        Myrtle Miller (updated 12-4-12)


      Class of 1978

       Roy Hoff (updated 12-4-12)
       Ann Marston  (updated 12-4-12)
       Homer Taylor (updated
12-4-12)


     Class of 1979

      
Will  Thompson (updated 12-4-12)
       Lura R. Wilson  (updated 12-4-12)


      Class of 1980

       Florence Lilly (updated 12-4-12)
       George Helwig (updated 12-4-12)

           * Living member

Class of 1982

 Al Henderson (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 1984

 Ann Clark *  (updated 5-31-13)


Class of 1985

 Robert Rhode  (updated 12-4-12)
 Chuck Saunders  (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 1986

 Henry Bitzenburger  (updated 12-4-12)
 Doreen Wilber (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 1988

 Roy Case (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 1991

 Glenn St. Charles (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 1997

 Jim Dougherty (updated 12-4-12)
 Jim Easton * (updated 12-4-12)
 Bob Kelly  (updated 12-4-12)
 Frank Scott (updated 5-31-13)


Class of 1998

 Bill Wadsworth (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 1999

 Floyd Eccleston (updated 12-4-12)
 Tom Jennings  (updated 2-26-13)
 Dick Lattimer (updated 4-14-13)


Class of 2000

 
Stacy Groscup (updated 6-14-13)
   Bob Swinehart (updated 6-14-13)


Class of 2001

 
Larry C. Whiffen
(updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2002

 
Norbert Mullaney
 (updated
6-17-13)

 
Class of 2003

 Allan Martin (updated 12-4-12)
 M. R. James  *(updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2004
 Rollin Bohning (updated 12-4-12)

 
Class of 2005

 Dr.  "Bert" Grayson (updated 12-4-12)
 Len Cardinale *(updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2006

 Ed Rohde (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2007

 William Bednar (updated 12-4-12)
 David Samuel *  (updated 12-4-12)
 Ishi (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2008


Chuck Adams* (updated 2-18-13
 Julia Body * (updated 12-4-12)
 George Gardner ( updated 12-4-12)
 Dave Staples (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2010

 
G. Fred Asbell  *(updated 12-4-12)
 Will "Chief" Compton (updated 12-4-12)
 Holless Wilbur Allen (updated 12-4-12)
 Frank Gandy  * (updated 12-4-12)


Class of 2011
 

 Gail Martin  (updated 12-4-12)
 Ann Butz * (updated 12-4-12)
 Victoria  Cook * (updated 12-4-12)

Class of 201
2
Bob Lee *

 Class of 2013

Aldo Leopold
Victor Berger *


Class of 2014
Clarence "Bud" Fowkes
Margaret Klann

Class of 2015
Darrell Pace **
Randy Ulmer *
J
ohn Williams   *
Jack Witt
 
 

Copyright: 2017 Archery Hall of Fame & Museum, Inc.

Unauthorized use of images and
content is strictly prohibited
.
- All Rights Reserved -

Office: P.O. Box 558 North Main Street
 Union City, PA 16438 USA

Phone: 1.814.392.8901
 Email:
info@archeryhalloffame.org